Member Sign In

Lost your password?

Our Associate Members

Associate Members are powerful partners that enable electric and telephone cooperatives to be innovative in technology, safety, equipment, member services and other industry needs. Associate Members provide co-ops with the tools to offer the best service to their members in an ever-changing industry.

Associate Members

A-Star Electric Company
Allgeier, Martin and Associates, Inc.
Altec Industries, Inc.
Anixter, Inc.
Benton Technical Services, Inc.
BHMG Engineers
Black and Company
Brownstown Electric Supply Co., Inc.
Cannon Utility Services
CBM
CDG Engineers
CoBank
Cooperative Response Center, Inc.
Cross Discipline Engineering, LLC
Davis Financial Group
Drake-Scruggs Equipment, Inc.
Eaton
Emerald Transformer
Ervin Cable Construction, LLC
Exelon Clearsight
Federated Rural Electric Insurance Exchange
Finley Engineering Company, Inc.
Fletcher-Reinhardt Company
G&W Electric Company
Graybar
HomeServe USA
Hubbell Power Systems
J.F. Electric, Inc.
J.J. Kane Auctioneers
J.W. Didado Electric, LLC
JM Test Systems, Inc.
JULIE, Inc.
Lakeland Industries
Lee Inspection and Consulting Services, Inc.
McFarland Cascade Holdings
National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC)
National Rural Telecommunications Cooperative (NRTC)
National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corporation (CFC)
Nighthawk Control
Nutrien Solutions
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.
Power Line Supply
Power Trunk, Inc.
Premier Power Maintenance
Purple Wave Auction
Red River Specialities, Inc.
Ronk Electrical Industries, Inc.
S&C Electric Company
SEDC
Sensus USA
Sunbelt-Solomon Solutions
T & R Electric Supply Co., Inc.
Terex Utilities
The L.E. Myers Co.
The Lynn Elliott Co.
The Okonite Company
Toth and Associates, Inc.
Trachte LLC
United Utility Supply
Utilitra (formerly Donco/UDS)
Vantage Point Solutions
Vermeer Midwest
Vista IT Group
Wright Tree Service
Zoll Medical Corporation

For More Information

Primary Contact:

Ashley Graham

Member Services Manager
agraham@aiec.coop
(217) 241-7916