THM IEC Scholarship Winners

2017 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Allison Esselman
Madalyn Crawford
Claire Eggerman
Sarah Mead
Sarah Joy Widener
Stephanie Friederich
Wesley Otto

Ethan Carlock, Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

 

2016 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Madeleine Henderson
Carly Garnett
Tucker Hirsch
Rachel Miller
Allyson Taylor
Kortni Kemper
Faith Boerngen
Danielle Moss
Caleb Theis

Austin Swango,  Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

 

2015 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Ruthann Gorrell
Brianna Mahnke
Christy Ralston
Carrie Baker
Reid Michael
Sydney Metternich
Michael Smith
Wade Huchens
Glenn Roemer

Cody Tebbe, Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

 

2014 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Halley Cummings
Janna Harner
Marcus Jansen
Justin Smith
Benjamin Lex
Matthew Price
Drake Royal

Levi Vogt, Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

 

2013  Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Sydney Taft
Sarah Bradbury
Summer Robbins
Johnathan Finegan
Katlyn Gealow
Alex Ourth
Stephanie Dearwester

Brant Turasky, Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

2012 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Jace Biggs
Billy Hatfield
Alexander Dunker
Linsday Morr
Hannah Berzing
Megan Altfillisch
Mikaela Walk

Derrick Knearem, Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

 

2011 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Lainie Ungerer
Kimberly Jo Wenger
Matthew Durbin
Stephen Lake
Lucas Frye
Morgan Healy
Amanda Jo Barr

Mitch Stanciu, Lavern and Nola Lineworkers’ Scholarship

 

2010 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Josiah B. Moore
Brian Buuss
Ramie Boyer
Devan Dirks
Kate Henderson
Anthony Vaughn
Jonathon Moss

2009 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Matthew Schonert
Jared Eggerman
Caroline Bremer
Daniel Bierman
Rachel Brooks
Kaylee McCollum
Matthew Altfillisch

2008 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Timothy Mueller
Braden Christian
Alyssa Morrison
Andrea Hemphill
Mitchell Wattles
Jason Barker
Jodi Koester

2007 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Laura Kirst
Tess Hellgren
Mitchell Fairley
Whitney Kampwerth
Benjamin Wesley Johnson

2006 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Ian Hardcastle
Lara Seelhoefer
Kashyap Tadisina
Chad Altfillisch
Erin Pszczolkowski

2005 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Daniel Lepper
Jennifer Meyer
James David Reimer
Kelsey Vandike

2004 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Nathan Averbeck

Blak Durbin
Talitha Engelhardt

2003 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Jared Keith Helpingstine
Scott James Johnson
Daniel John Koch
Lindsey McKinney

2002 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Catherine Fombelle
Scott Ross Greuel
Joshua McGill
Jill Cathleen Seelhoefer

2001 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Debra Leann Meyer
Nicole Weir
Haley J. Loy

2000 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Lauren Cotes
Johnathan White
Brandon Fisher

1999 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Katherine Marie Brix
Tim Heyen

1998 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Mark Frederick Hoemmen
Peter H. Kollinger

1997 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Ryan Joseph Cleland
Rebecca Dawn Swearingen

1996 Thomas H. Moore Scholarships

Jason E. Dotterer
Garrick Wayne Liefer